Thursday, 18 January 2018

Bathroom Favourites ♡

Hey Guys,

I was having a bath, as you do and I was thinking of blog posts I could write, as bloggers do and came up with this one! Purely because I realised that I'm using and loving more bath products than I normally do, I put that down to Christmas and all the gift sets my sister receives. Yup, I kinda, totally steal my sisters gifts that she gets from work. I mean, I like to say we share, with her permission of course but because she starts early, she can't enjoy a bath, whereas I, on the other hand, can. So, I use up what she got lol. And she's not really into all of that, pouring lovely products into a bath, I'm clearly just trying to make excuses. Anyway, lets just get onto what I like using ...

SHARE:

Tuesday, 16 January 2018

Newness From PIXI Beauty ♡

Hey Guys,

I feel like I haven't published a review post in ages, but alas, I'm back with one today, all thanks to a lovely surprise package from PIXI Beauty! I adore many things from PIXI, my fave being the glow tonic, is that a surprise? But I've never ventured away from their skincare and after having a good ol' test of the new MatteLast Liquid Lipstick, I really need to do it more often, I've not even got onto the review yet, but they're incredible! And so are the skincare bits ...

SHARE:

Thursday, 11 January 2018

New Year, New Stationery ♡

Hey Guys,

I don't know about you, but I love stationery, it was the only thing that got me excited for school to start. The weekend before school started for the new year, we all would go to the high street and my sister and I would be given free reign in every stationary department of each store lol. The main two shops we loved were Wilkinsons and Poundland, and we'd pretty much shop until we had a double of everything to make sure we didn't argue when we got home. Post it notes, Bic Pens, notebooks, you name it, I had it in that basket! And, not much has changed since then, I did the same when I started a new year of university and now that I've finished, I thought lets start using stationary from the beginning of an actual year. So I thought I'd do just that, and share it all in a post ...

SHARE:

Tuesday, 9 January 2018

Freakshake | Attempting Pinterest ♡

Hey Guys,

So today, I bring you all another Attempting Pinterest post! I keep seeing Freak Shakes everywhere and I think hmm, I'd love to give that a go and then came across a few on Pinterest and thought, seen as since I've started this series, I thought, this needs to be done, not for my sweet tooth, for the blog .. of course ...

I don't own any mason jar glasses, which is what they usually are in so I instead, I opted for the shake I found in a Champagne Glass.




SHARE:

Thursday, 4 January 2018

The Sunday Outfit ♡

Hey Guys,

I know, I know, my blogging schedule is totally out of whack, but I'm slowly getting out of the Christmas/ New Years phase and reality is sinking in. Today, I thought I'd do something a little different, an Outfit Post! I remember, I used to love doing these but I stopped because I kinda just forgot about them and life took over but I kinda wanted to do one, so I did! My friends and I went back to Chelsea, and then grabbed a bite to eat. So with two friends by my side, and a beautiful location, how could I not take a few outfit pictures. This is a pretty short post but I have to say, taking these pics was so out of my comfort zone, I was so awkward and shy lol, so I commend those who do it more frequently. Its the people staring that does me haha ...

SHARE:

Thursday, 28 December 2017

A Christmas Get Ready With Me | In Real Time ♡

Hey Guys,

I know I know, I said I would be posting on Tuesday but I was all Christ-massed out, to the point where it got to like 4 on Tuesday and remembered I hadn't posted, ooops! Which is why I bring you Tuesday's post today! It's a Christmas GRWM but in Real Time. I'm not sure if you've watched 'Real Time' videos but I've started liking them, its whereby the youtuber films their GRWM or whatever it is and uploads the entire thing, instead of speeding it up. So, I wanted to attempt a blog version, but I wasn't quite sure on how to tackle it. I came to the conclusion that I'd just add in the times at when I got ready? If that makes any sense. Anyway, lets just get into it ...

SHARE:

Thursday, 21 December 2017

Tip Tastes: Franco Manca ♡

Hey Guys,

Today I bring you all another Tip Tastes, I haven't written one of these up since July! Last time, I shared my first experience the restaurant Wagamama, a Japanese Restaurant, the food was okay, but a little bland. Aaanyywaay, this time, I popped to Franco Manca with a friend for a spot of lunch and it went down a treat. It's a sourdough pizza restaurant and their menu is primarily Pizza and Drinks, I love Pizza, who doesn't lol, and I've been wanting to try sourdough pizza for ages and finally got too ...

SHARE:
© Tips Capsule ♡ . All rights reserved.
BLOGGER TEMPLATE HANDMADE BY pipdig